Treinta33.tv

Ensenada, Baja California

Espectaculos

Grammys 2019 – ¡Lista completa de ganadores!

Se han otorgado más de 80 categorías en los Premios Grammy 2019, por lo que la mayoría de los premios se entregan antes del espectáculo.

Solo un puñado de premios se anuncian durante el espectáculo real, incluidos los «cuatro grandes» en el Campo general: Álbum del año, Disco del año, Canción del año y Mejor artista nuevo. Este año, hay ocho nominados en cada una de esas categorías.

Fue una gran noche para Lady Gaga, quien ganó múltiples premios durante el pre-show. Algunos de los otros primeros ganadores fueron Ariana Grande, Kacey Musgraves, Tori Kelly y Brandi Carlile.

Drake lideró el paquete este año con ocho nominaciones, incluido el Álbum del Año.

Echa un vistazo a la lista completa de ganadores a continuación!

Record Of The Year:
“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

Album Of The Year:
“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

Song Of The Year:
“This Is America” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

Best New Artist
Dua Lipa

POP FIELD

Best Pop Solo Performance:
“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” — Lady Gaga

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
“Shallow” — Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
“My Way” — Willie Nelson

Best Pop Vocal Album:
“Sweetener” — Ariana Grande

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD

Best Dance Recording:
“Electricity” — Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
“Woman Worldwide” — Justice

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
“Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd Band

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance:
“When Bad Does Good” — Chris Cornell

Best Metal Performance:
“Electric Messiah” — High On Fire

Best Rock Song:
“Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

Best Rock Album:
“From The Fires” — Greta Van Fleet

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album:
“Colors” — Beck

R&B FIELD

Best R&B Performance:
“Best Part” — H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
“Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand” — Leon Bridges

Best R&B Song:
“Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
“Everything Is Love” — The Carters

Best R&B Album:
“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.

RAP FIELD

Best Rap Performance:
“King’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

Best Rap Song:
“God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

Best Rap Album:
“Invasion Of Privacy” — Cardi B

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance:
“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
“Tequila” — Dan + Shay

Best Country Song:
“Space Cowboy” — Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves,
songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

Best Country Album:
“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

NEW AGE FIELD

Best New Age Album:
“Opium Moon” — Opium Moon

JAZZ FIELD

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
“Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
“The Window” — Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
“American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom” — John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album:
“Back To The Sunset”— Dafnis Prieto Big Band

GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

Best Gospel Performance/Song:
“Never Alone” — Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, Songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
“You Say” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters

Best Gospel Album:
“Hiding Place” — Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
“Look Up Child” — Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album:
“Unexpected” — Jason Crabb

LATIN FIELD

Best Latin Pop Album:
“Sincera” — Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:

“Clairoscura” — Aterciopelados
“Coastcity” — Coastcity
“Encanto Tropical” — Monsieur Periné
“Gourmet” — Orishas
“Aztlán” — Zoé – WINNER

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
“¡México Por Siempre!” — Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album:
“Anniversary” — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Best American Roots Performance:
“The Joke” Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song:
“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best Americana Album:
“By The Way, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album:
“The Travelin’ McCourys” — The Travelin’ McCourys

Best Traditional Blues Album:
“The Blues Is Alive and Well” — Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album:
“Please Don’t Be Dead” — Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album:
“All Ashore” — Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album:
“No ‘Ane’i” — Kalani Pe’a

REGGAE FIELD

Best Reggae Album:
“44/876” — Sting & Shaggy

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

Best World Music Album:
“Freedom” — Soweto Gospel Choir

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Best Children’s Album:
“All The Sounds” — Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):
“Faith – A Journey For All” — Jimmy Carter

COMEDY FIELD

Best Comedy Album:
“Equanimity & The Bird Revelation” — Dave Chappelle

MUSICAL THEATER FIELD

Best Musical Theater Album:
“The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:
“The Greatest Showman” — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
“Black Panther” — Ludwig Göransson, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media:
“Shallow” — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD

Best Instrumental Composition:
“Blut und Boden (Blood and Soil)” — Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
“Stars and Stripes Forever” — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
“Spiderman Theme” — Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter)

PACKAGE FIELD

Best Recording Package:
“Masseducation” — Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:
“Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic” — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors (“Weird Al” Yankovic)

NOTES FIELD

Best Album Notes:
“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by WIlliam Ferris” — David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

HISTORICAL FIELD

Best Historical Album:
“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by WIlliam Ferris” — William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance
Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
“Colors” — Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne,
Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical:
Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording:
“Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

SURROUND SOUND FIELD

Best Immersive Audio Album:
“Eye in The Sky – 35th Anniversary Edition” — Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Classical:
“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of The Year, Classical:
Blanton Alspaugh

CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Orchestral Performance:
“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording:
“Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs” — Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edwards Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance:
“McLoskey: Zealot Canticles” — Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Anderson, Laurie: Landfall” — Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
“Songs of Orpheus – Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi” — Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium:
“Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush” — JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD

Best Music Video:
“This Is America” — Childish Gambino, Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers

Best Music Film:
“Quincy” — Quincy Jones Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPré Pesmen, video producer

FUENTE: JUST JARED

Deja un comentario